SATURDAY, APRIL 22

CHAMPIONS INDOOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

7:05 p.m. — Kansas City Phantoms at Bloomington Edge, US Cellular Coliseum, Bloomington, Ill.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

River City Festival

At University of Kansas, Lawrence

9 a.m. — Blue Springs vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) East

Boonville Pirates Wood Bat Tournament

11 a.m. — Grain Valley vs. Boonville

1 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Centralia

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

William Chrisman at North Kansas City/Oak Park Invitational, Staley High School

Sedalia Smith-Cotton Lady Tiger Tournament

2 p.m. — Championship: Grain Valley vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

9 a.m. — Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Lee's Summit North at Lee's Summit North Mike Van Beccelaere Memorial Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Lee's Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Kansas Relays, Lawrence, Kan.

 

MONDAY, APRIL 24

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — Kearney at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Truman vs. Pembroke Hill at Kansas City 3&2 Stadium

4:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Blue Springs South

4:30 p.m. — Excelsior Springs vs. Van Horn at Roper Stadium

6 p.m. — William Chrisman at Staley

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Blue Springs South

6:30 p.m. — Truman at Park Hill South

Raytown Schools Tournament

At Ted Chittwood Stadium, Raytown High School

5 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Belton

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

3:15 p.m. — Blue Valley (Kan.) at Lee's Summit North

4 p.m. — Belton at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Truman at Oak Park

4:30 p.m. — Barstow at Grain Valley

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North at Suburban Big Seven Championships, Adams Pointe Golf Club

8:30 a.m. — Truman at Suburban Big Six Championships, Paradise Pointe Golf Complex-The Outlaw course, Smithville

8:30 a.m. — Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Suburban Middle Six Championships, Paradise Pointe Golf Complex-The Posse course, Smithville