THURSDAY, MAY 4

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

2 p.m. — Park Hill at Blue Springs (2 games)

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at William Chrisman

4:30 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs South

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Harrisonville

4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Excelsior Springs

4:30 p.m. — O'Hara vs. Van Horn at Roper Stadium

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Park Hill at Blue Springs South

6:30 p.m. — Staley at Fort Osage

6:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Pleasant Hill

6:30 p.m. — Park Hill South at Lee's Summit North

6:30 p.m. — Harrisonville at Oak Grove

6:30 p.m. — Truman vs. Liberty North at Liberty Middle School

6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Ruskin

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Grain Valley at Missouri River Valley Conference Tournament, Grain Valley High School

4 p.m. — Staley at Blue Springs South

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Barstow

4 p.m. — Truman vs. Liberty at Bennett Park

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

3 p.m. — Van Horn at St. Joseph Lafayette Irish Relays

 

FRIDAY, MAY 5

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

3 p.m. — Liberty North at Truman

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — Staley at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Lee's Summit West

4:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Barstow

5 p.m. — Liberty at Truman

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

4 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. North Kansas City at Northgate Middle School

5:30 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Van Horn

6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Grain Valley

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Columbia Hickman at Blue Springs

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North at Suburban Big Seven Championships, Peve Stadium, Blue Springs High School

4 p.m. — Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Suburban Middle Six Championships, Independence All-School Stadium, William Chrisman High School

4 p.m. — Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Missouri River Valley Conference West Championships, Excelsior Springs High School

 

SATURDAY, MAY 6

CHAMPIONS INDOOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

7:05 p.m. — Kansas City Phantoms at Omaha Beef, Ralston Arena, Omaha, Neb.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

10 a.m. — Blue Springs South at Columbia Rock Bridge

Noon — St. Joseph Central at William Chrisman (2 games)

12:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. St. Louis CBC at Columbia Rock Bridge

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Truman at Oak Park Invitational